Rupavahini Schedule

03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Political Science
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
06:00:00 ADA (Today) -News paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABHIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery Freelan Rashogaya
09:55:00 NEWS
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAWENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 22/50 - Start- 00:03:37:17
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Live Musical Programme
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 RIDEE NIMNAYA - Repeat Sinhala Film songs
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 22/51
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER ( Maya Bandana ) Series 2 - Ep. 1/26
16:30:00 NIM NATHI LOWA (Lost World) Ep. 26 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:30:00 PAS MAHA VIKUM Hapankamin Jeevithaya Jayaganno
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 SOBADAMA SURAKIMU A Documentary (Dubbed in Sinhala)
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 69/110- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA -Tele Drama Ep. 97/100
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 21/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 31/50
21:28:00 MEGA POWER - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:48:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 GALAXI STAR - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 LIVE DISCUSSION
24:00:00 SETH PIRITH
24:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Chemistry
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) Maths
06:00:00 ADA (Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Magazine - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS
10:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Dress Making
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - NAITA
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAWENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 23/50 - Start - 00:26:26:16
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 SIHINAYAKI RAE - Musical - Repeat
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 SIHINAYAKI RAE (contd.)
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 23/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana) Series 2 - Ep. 2/26
16:30:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA(Mac Donald Farm) Ep. 1/45 -Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 PUNCHI APITH KEMA HADAMU Children's Programme
17:30:00 THURU MITHURU Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 AYUBOWEWA - Health Programme
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 70/110 (Dubbed in Sinhala )
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA -Tele Drama Ep. 98/100
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 22/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 32/50
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 ROO.COM - Live
24:00:00 SETH PIRITH
24:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:00 THEME - JATHIKA PASALA
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA (G.C.E.)A/L - Business Studies
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala and
06:00:00 ADA(Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Lanka Soy Rasai Gunai
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care Spons: Alaris Lanka
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Sarees
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAVENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 24/50 -Start - 00:49:51:18
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Musical Programme Repeat
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Contd..
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 24/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER ( Maya Bandana ) Series 2 - Ep. 3/26
16:30:00 SELLAM GEVATHTHA(Mac Donald Farm) Ep. 2/45 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 71/110- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA - Tele Drama Ep. 99/100
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 23/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 33/50
21:30:00 LAGNA WASANA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 KOTIPATHI SHANIDA - Lottery Draw
22:06:00 SUPIRI DELAKSHAPATHI - Lottery Draw
22:12:00 NEWS
22:22:00 HOME THEATRE A Special Kind of Love
24:00:00 SETH PIRITH
24:13:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Biology
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Combined Maths
06:00:00 ADA(Today) - News Paper Review Live
07:00:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 9/110 - (Repeat)
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
11:30:00 RATAA - Way of Life Magazine
11:35:00 RATAA - Sareeta
11:40:00 RATAA - Contd.
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 A A CULT - Magazine
14:00:00 RHYTHM HITS - Musical - Live
15:00:00 RASA MOHOTHA - Magazine
16:00:00 GAJAMUTHU YAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 30/46 - Start -00:52:58:20
16:30:00 JEEVAKAYANO - Health programme
17:00:51 PATA PATA Children's programme
18:00:00 FORTUNE HEALTHY COOKING Cookery programme
18:30:00 GI THARU MAL - Children's Musical
19:00:00 VAHALKADA - A Documentary
19:30:10 HADA SAHA WADA - Prog. 37 Productivity Magazine
19:59:20 NEWS MONTAGE
19:59:41 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:32:00 PRATHIRAWA
20:35:00 NATTUKKARAYO - Tele Drama Ep. 10/35 - Start - 00;44:18:20
21:00:00 WASULIYA Magazine
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:36:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:42:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Musical Programme Live
24:00:00 SETH PIRITH
24:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Economics
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Accounts
06:00:00 SOORIYA MADALA - Dharmadeshanawa
07:00:00 ADA (Today ) - News Paper Review Live
07:30:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
08:00:00 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live
11:00:00 SITH GATH GI - Musical - Live
11:30:00 HADA RANDI GEE Musical Programme
12:00:00 SUKKANAMA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HOME THEATRE
15:00:00 KREEDA VISITHURU Sports Magazine
16:00:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
16:30:00 DIVA OSU - Health programme
17:00:51 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
17:15:00 APOORU YALUWO Children's Programme - Prog.24/26
17:30:00 BABA SUVEN MAWA SATHUTIN Mother & Baby Care programme
18:00:00 DIBA SAMAGA KAKIRA - Magazine
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Travel Magazine
19:00:10 VIVASAYAKA UDANAYA
19:30:00 DHARA - A Documentary
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:32:00 PRATHIRAWA
20:35:00 PANCHALI - Tele Drama Ep. 27/30 - Start -
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 GALAXI STAR - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 LAGNA VASANA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 SIHINAYAKI RAE Musical Programme - Live
24:00:00 SETH PIRITH
24:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION